Adjust font sizeAAA

Teams and Departments 2016-2017
Click on the teacher's name to send an email
 

Team

Teacher

Subject(s)

Website link

  
Team 6-1
 

J. Lysik
K. O'Donnell
K. Brodeur
J. Hartigan
 
Science/Writing
Math/Writing
Social Studies/Writing
Reading/Writing
 
 
Team 6-2
E. Coughlin
B. Dutton
S. LaQuerre
D. Scarpati
 
 
Science/Writing
Math/Writing
Social Studies/Writing
Reading/Writing

 
 
 
Team 6-3
 
B. Schott
J. DeHoyos
C. Randlett
M. Davis
 
 
Science/Reading
Math/Reading
Social Studies/Reading
Writing/Reading
 
 
 
Team 6-4
K. Trill
M. Peters
E. Frost
M. Soraghan
 
Science/Reading
Math/Reading
Social Studies/Reading
Writing/Reading
 
 
Team 7-1 A. Keene
J.M. Pearson
A. Lopez
B. Iuliano
B. Dedousis
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Literacy
Science
 
Team 7-1 Website
Team 7-2
 
C. Chase
J. Doyle
R. Pantinople
J. Chantler
P. Davidson
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Literacy
Science
 
Team 7-2 Website
Team 7-3 S. Ribaudo
C. Gill
H. Evans
M. Allen
T. Osinski
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Literacy
Science
 
 
Team 7-3 Website

 
 
Team 7-4 A.M. Seaborne
J. Waltrup     
N. Lavoie
D. O'Hara
D. Rock
 

English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Literacy
Science
 
Team 74 Website

Greenhouse Website

 
Team 8-1
D. Rappa
D. Robie
C. Belanger
L. Lennon
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science
Team 8-1 Website
Team 8-2  
A. Zona
A. Brown
J. Gaffney
C. Desfosses
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science



 
Team 8-3
 
J. Terry
B. Robert
M. Fisher
K. Paraggio
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science
 



Ms. Paraggio's Website
 
Building
Bridges
Team
 

A. Demian

A. Whalen

K. Ransom
 
Reading, Writing, Mathematics
Reading, Science, Mathematics
Reading, Writing, English
 
Project Achievement
 
Team 49
J. Pelletier
C. Goldsack
B. Mengel
J. Paul
 
Director
Social Studies, English
Science, Reading, Writing
Mathematics, English
 
 
Reading
L. Finocchiaro

M. Purington
K. Versprille
 
Reading Specialist/Intervention
8th Grade Reading
Reading Intervention
 
Mathematics  C. Scholten
D. Nagri
Mathematics Intervention
Geometry
 
Art J. Moran
K. Munz
   
ELL K. Kariger
B. Leeds
   
Family Consumer Science C. Bannon
S. Rafferty
   
Foreign Language
World Cultures
C. Burns
I. Pitsillides
Spanish, French
Spanish
 
Music/Band/Chorus  
N. Brown
J. Oliver
Y. Spearman
 
Music, Band
Music, Chorus
Music
Music Department website
Physical Education/
Health
 

K. Fondas
K. Tave
J. Morrison
C. Zibolis
 
 
Physical Education, Health
Physical Education, Health
Physical Education, Health
Physical Education
 
Technology Education  
D. Purington
J. Westervelt
A. Paradise
 
 
 
 
Computers S. Marcoux
K. Martin
Technology Integration
Computer Skills
 
Media Center K. Smith Library Media Specialist Destiny Library
Special Education
Case Managers and Teachers
 
M. Sheehy
T. Khin
C. Anderson
D. Meyers
K. Leger
M. Daileanes
W. DeLanoy
M. Boutin
C. Allder
 
 
Reading
Mathematics
English, Mathematics
Reading
Science

Social Studies
 
English, Writing
 
 
Special Education Related/Support Services 
P. O’Mara
A. Dew
K. Hawver
M. Mercer
TBD
K. Deck
 
Psychologist
Psychologist
Speech Pathologist
Speech Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
Physical Therapist
 
Administration  
I. Atwell
D. Levesque
K. Holmes
 
Principal
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal
 
Guidance  
Counselors

L. Sullivan
D. Smith
J. Miller
N. Walters
S. Lafontaine
 
M. Kobs
M. Mahoney
 
 
Student assignments by last name

A-CUR
DA-HARD
HARR-McDE
McDO-ROW
ROY-Z
 
Psychologist
Social Worker
 
 
Nurse J. Lopez-Carrasco
S. Jacob
RN
LPN